HOTELS RECOMMENDATIONS AT MYANMAR FRANCHISE EXPO & CONFERENCE 2016 :

1) Official Hotel - Novotel Yangon Max , see attached booking form. This hotel include free shuttle service to and fro from hotel to exhibition hall for exhibitors and visitors.
Download the booking form here: http://www.myanmarfranchise.org/Room Reservations Form - Myanmar Franchise Expo - Form 1.doc

Recommended hotels nearby the exhibition hall.
2) Clover Hotel Group - http://www.cloverhotelsgroup.com/
(* Note : Please choose the ones in Pabedan Township)

3) Parkroyal Yangon -https://www.parkroyalhotels.com/en/hotels-resorts/myanmar/yangon.html

4) Sule Shangri-La Yangon - http://www.shangri-la.com/yangon/suleshangrila

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VISA REQUIREMENTS

All overseas visitors to Myanmar must apply for a visa. The application can be made:
1. Directly through the embassy in your home country (visit
www.myanmarvisa.com/mynembassylist.htm to see the full information on the Myanmar
Embassy in your country)
2. Through a travel agent of your choice within your country
3. Through official Myanmar Government e-Visa website (http://www.evisa.moip.gov.mm)
Please ensure the following documentation when applying at the embassy direct or through agency:

*The information provided in this document is accurate as of 8th July 2015

- Valid passport
- Photocopy of passport
- 2 4cm x 6cm photos taken within the past six months (white background)
- Completed visa application form (provided at the embassy)
- Letter from your company (with letterhead) confirming that you are going to Myanmar – include name, passport number, expiry date
- Letter from guarantor company in Myanmar stating the reason for you coming to Myanmar – include name, passport number, expiry date
- Copy of flight booking confirmation in and out of Myanmar*
- Copy of hotel accommodation booking confirmation in Myanmar*
There is a processing fee for the visa application (cost is around USD50-75 depending on country), and processing takes 3-5 working days. The visa is valid for 3 months of use from issue and one is allowed 70 days upon entry. *May or may not be necessary depending on embassy’s location. Advisable to call your specific embassy to confirm.

For Malaysian , to apply for your visa, please visit  Ever Fine Services which provide visa service. Here is the link to the website  http://www.everfineservices.com.my/index.php/services/visa.

 

BUSINESS VISA

The business visa, applicant must duly filled and sign the application form and affixes the two white colour background photos on it.
The necessary documents are :
- Original Passport with at least 6 months validity.
- A photocopy of Passport
- A photocopy invitation letter to the applicant from a registered company in Myanmar.
- A recommendation letter from a company in Malaysia.
- Air Ticket (Round ticket) / Travel Itinerary
Business Visas are valid for 3 months from the date of issue.
A business Visa allows a stay of 70 days from the date of arrival, extendable in Myanmar.

DOWNLOAD BUSINESS VISA FORM

Get In Touch

We are here to answer any questions you may have about our services. Reach out to us and we'll respond as soon as we can. Our friendly Help Team can be reached Monday through Saturday, from 8.00am to 18.00pm, Malaysia time.

Get in contact – let's discuss how we can work together or just say hello and have a coffee with us.

Address :
No. 19-21, M-Floor,
Jalan Tun Perak,
50000 Kuala Lumpur.

Telephone: 03-2026 4075
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

e visa

 

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 YANGON SIGHTSEEING TOUR

 

Designed by AFMA